Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

2848/Σ Hariudaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (03:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??145.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??1154.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#5/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m??1244.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2385.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m??2602.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2710.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2782.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#11/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m??2843.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??2935.065469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:20-20m??2977.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#14/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m??21057.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21090.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??21163.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06-12:31-25m??21237.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21272.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m??21291.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#20/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:15--??21337.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.