Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2850/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Jan 27 2012 (03:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+143m??2334.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-207:55+115m??2596.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#4 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+13-??2791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+12??2791.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1414:00+143m??2809.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+717:27+125m??21043.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2118:03+202m??21093.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1219:15+125m??21173.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??21208.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??21273.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2822:42+341m??21342.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+33m??31407.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1801:32+1910m??31459.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m??31542.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+142m??31558.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+162m??31573.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+52m??31625.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1805:13+175m??31655.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1805:46+183m??31697.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#21|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+13-??31729.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.