Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2857/Σ Amarutkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (04:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 796 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+15??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4706:35+482m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath SF Express/12588 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??142.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+4407:54+442m??160.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3910:08+448m??1201.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4811:40+485m??1291.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+4412:47+452m??1361.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0515:30+1:0710m??1526.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4117:45+1:4815m??1644.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+2:0919:05+2:095m??1732.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:26+2:1619:28+2:182m??1762.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#12/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:25+1:25-??1796.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.