Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2857/Σ Amarutkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 27 2012 (04:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 59m
#2. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 58m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 20:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:12210.052293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4406:35+1:452m3142.021268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath SF Express/12588 - Buffer: 8m
422 intermediate stations00:552323.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+007:32+02m142365.054268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+007:54+02m042383.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+010:08+08m142524.062196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+011:40+05m142614.065174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+012:47+02m042685.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+015:30+010m442849.056 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+017:40+05m242967.061111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2788.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:07+019:10+03m043055.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:35+019:37+02m043085.03884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:30+0-243119.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.