Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week Longest but fastest coz no direct trn.

2865/Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trriweekly GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 27 2012 (04:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+1619:10+3215m??1187.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+3320:55+305m??1271.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00154.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-123:59+124m??1425.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2802:30+3310m??2609.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4004:35+405m??2748.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+506:25+85m??2827.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-408:07+43m??2922.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+4-??21001.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.