Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fastest trn For ANG-KPG With less stops.

2867/Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Shirdi Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (04:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+3216:56+331m??1114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+4017:25+401m??1147.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:00+521m??1169.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:45+155m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+142m??1221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2710m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+255m??2521.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1501:10+3615m??2521.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3602:40+373m??2605.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??2672.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+432m??2692.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4604:33+462m??2717.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#15/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+322m??2730.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2406:15+275m??2759.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??2784.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+402m??2826.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+442m??2871.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+452m??2919.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3609:00+4110m??2943.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#22/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+422m??2973.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+472m??2993.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#24|--|NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5010:12+502m??21020.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5010:25+502m??21032.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+482m??21045.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+445m??21082.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+462m??21119.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1213:05+145m??21161.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1913:32+192m??21190.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2113:47+212m??21206.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2414:04+242m??21226.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1214:45+153m??21256.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+222m??21259.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#35/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3415:10+372m??21280.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4015:19+412m??21288.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#37/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+392m??21332.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1117:40+320m??21335.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1517:51+181m??21339.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#40/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??21349.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2518:48+262m??21397.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2919:02+292m??21415.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??21435.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#44/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+7-??21465.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.