Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train to HYB

287/Σ Kannur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 03 2012 (10:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20-??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??178.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??184.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07-00:08-1m??2118.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2262.0649mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  04:55-05:00-5m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32-06:35-3m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:15-3m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54-09:55-1m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2681.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??2833.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??2897.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40--??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10-??2902.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??2985.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21012.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??21040.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??21078.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??21129.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??21195.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m??21244.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#41/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31302.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??31333.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31434.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??31456.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31481.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31541.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??31551.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#48/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31683.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:00--??31692.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.