Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai and Dibrugarh.

2877/Σ CSTM-HWH-GHY-DBRG chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^~  Jan 27 2012 (11:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3560 km  2 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2080 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 15927/Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 22 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarsata SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:18-3m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:13-22:18-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58-23:00-2m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m??2816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m??2946.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??21050.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21081.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21124.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m??21235.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??21367.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21439.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25-22:40-15m??21540.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31641.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03-02:08-5m??31757.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??31796.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??31849.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31952.01852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#23%==%KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:03-06:05-2m??31965.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32072.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  08:25--??32080.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55-11:15-20m??32080.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#27/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??32226.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??32287.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15-17:30-15m??32411.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m??32502.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??32559.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-21:45-20m??32646.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??32680.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??32712.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??32772.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??42791.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??42869.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??42897.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??42941.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??43006.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??43047.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00--??43054.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express/15927 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??43054.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??43073.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??43111.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#46!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??43145.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#47!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??43190.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m??43204.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#49!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??43234.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#50|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??43267.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#51|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52-12:57-5m??43304.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#52|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??43318.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??43340.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#54|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??43374.036102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#55|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??43400.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m??43412.070118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??43440.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??43466.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  16:56-17:01-5m??43482.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#60|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??43519.050105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#61|--|DMGNDhamalgaon (2 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??43547.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:45-18:50-5m??43560.039108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.