Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect firozpur with nanded in minimum possible time.

2897/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-hazur sahib nanded. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 27 2012 (15:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05-??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16-03:18-2m??111.066202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??124.066205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??141.062206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07-04:09-2m??159.045211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25-04:27-2m??172.047214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.054214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42-04:44-2m??183.033215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m??189.09224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??191.074224mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??197.062231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09241mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00--??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??1117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??1138.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??1174.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??1217.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??1234.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??1260.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??1288.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1330.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??1363.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??1397.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m??1487.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??1515.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m??1628.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1682.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1734.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1761.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:16-5m??1800.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m??1842.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m??1897.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1988.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??11051.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??21190.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??21281.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??21465.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??21534.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m??21588.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21612.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53-07:55-2m??21705.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m??21772.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??21884.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21947.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??22061.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#48!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??22090.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#49!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--??22120.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.