Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From BGP/Eastern Bihar to Eastern Uttar Pradesh

290/Σ JANSEWA BJU-LJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (10:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+18410.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+261m0114.05139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+241m0124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:55+2414:56+251m0142.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+3115:16+335m1153.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+381m1165.04752mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:43+3715:44+381m2175.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:54+3715:55+401m0182.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+4616:35+472m3198.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:40+4816:42+482m0199.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+502m01115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:0118:10+1:0410m81137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express/15203
19 intermediate stations05:50103.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+3722240.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+462m02256.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m12267.04751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+485m02291.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:54+5421:55+551m02304.07352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  22:06+1:0022:08+1:002m02318.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1:0722:40+1:095m32343.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:45+1:195m12397.02755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:2100:02+1:205m02402.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1600:23+1:162m03426.03959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3201:20+1:1910m03456.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:3202:15+1:2810m03517.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3302:35+1:332m03539.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3802:51+1:392m03553.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:3403:20+1:345m03566.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:38+1:3503:40+1:372m03587.05078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:58+1:3504:00+1:352m03602.05381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  04:11+1:3404:13+1:342m03612.01986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1724.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:0005:40+2:0510m03636.02984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#32/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  06:02+2:0906:04+2:112m03647.03578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  06:15+2:1006:17+2:132m03653.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  06:27+2:1406:29+2:152m03661.02782mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:48+2:1006:50+2:102m03670.04484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#36/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  07:11+2:0607:13+2:082m03685.06189mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:27+2:1007:30+2:113m13700.04891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  08:08+2:0808:10+2:092m13730.03496mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  08:38+2:0008:40+2:022m13746.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:54+2:0308:56+2:032m23760.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2:1809:35+2:135m13788.069111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:00+2:2310:02+2:262m03817.057108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#43/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:20+2:3410:22+2:342m13834.042112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#44/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:3310:47+2:352m03850.036120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2:4411:34+2:482m23877.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#46/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:04+2:4512:06+2:482m13897.026119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:16+2:4712:18+2:492m13901.025118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:33+2:5112:35+2:522m13908.012126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#49/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  13:00+2:45-53913.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.