Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Pilgrim Link.

2905/Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shirdi-Nanded(Via Pune,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (20:52)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3589 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45-??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??164.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)16:18-16:20-2m??1160.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1464.037640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1485.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-09:00-15m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-07:40-15m??31023.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m??31098.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07-11:10-3m??31183.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??31294.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m??31336.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??31450.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m??31512.053503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??31627.022412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??31655.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??31686.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m??41825.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??41870.033248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:43-02:48-5m??41892.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#23/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??41971.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??42056.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??42132.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??42218.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??42236.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??42300.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??42323.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??42360.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??42430.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??42675.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??42766.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??42865.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m??53042.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??53044.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#37!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??53106.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#38!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??53166.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??53184.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??53239.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??53287.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??53304.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??53390.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??53466.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??53541.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#46/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--??53589.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.