Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2906/Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 27 2012 (20:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 3086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20-??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00-19:05-5m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBM•Mambalam (4 PFs)•  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45--??2739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00-??2739.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-10:30-2m??2919.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21036.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:35-15m??21175.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21382.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??21626.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31834.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-06:10-10m??32132.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:00-10m??32378.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??32468.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32567.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??32644.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??32880.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??32935.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??32983.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??33001.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#35/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40--??33086.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.