Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I have provided with this ticket to many of my passengers when the tickets are not available in 13351

291/Σ Bokaro-Ranchi-Bhubneshwar-Vishakapatnam-Secundrabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhakar Agarwal  Jan 03 2012 (10:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1943 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+210:44+22m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+111:25+220m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+22m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+112:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+713:13+81m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+52m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+515:05+615m??1175.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+75m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Tapaswini Express/18451
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#11/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+5??1182.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??1224.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??1244.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+251m??1277.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#15/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+818:15+101m??1311.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1118:28+121m??1318.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+719:20+1210m??1347.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1519:51+161m??1376.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1395.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1220:30+141m??1411.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1220:46+141m??1427.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m??1448.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+2921:44+292m??1474.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1495.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#25%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+2722:35+3020m??1496.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1498.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+382m??1568.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2900:28+322m??2614.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2001:40+225m??2653.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#30/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+2902:30+2525m??2671.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m??2723.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4404:40+445m??2781.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4605:20+455m??2808.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#34/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2808.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+85m??2827.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+1109:28+102m??2854.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+172m??2898.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1710:38+172m??2953.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1311:05+135m??2974.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??2999.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+911:43+122m??21017.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+212:30+42m??21049.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+172m??21075.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1813:05+192m??21088.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+182m??21102.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1813:39+182m??21122.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2213:53+212m??21137.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+2314:14+232m??21160.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2014:48+195m??21191.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2215:17+232m??21226.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??21244.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+916:30+920m??21252.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#53/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+917:02+102m??21269.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1917:16+201m??21285.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#55/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2417:36+251m??21309.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#56/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2818:06+291m??21349.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#57/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:21+321m??21366.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3918:49+401m??21403.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+3620:05+2815m??21453.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+3620:34+371m??21475.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#61|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4120:55+421m??21492.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4021:10+411m??21503.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#63|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3121:44+321m??21523.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3322:05+341m??21540.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#65!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3222:27+321m??21557.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#66!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+823:30+111m??21586.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#67!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+900:45+810m??31630.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#68/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+365m??31662.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#69%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4902:16+511m??31704.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#70%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5802:47+581m??31735.072108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:06+1:021m??31757.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#72%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5603:46+561m??31795.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#73%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5904:15+591m??31833.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#74/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30-1-??31943.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.