Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune

2913/Σ Ahmedabad secunderabad FAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 27 2012 (22:25)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 4
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0410.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+317:01+32m1146.07437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+417:18+42m1164.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:02+218:07+25m1199.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+319:01+22m41169.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+120:10+110m21228.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+120:40+12m21258.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#8/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:18+221:23+25m31297.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+221:48+22m21324.07727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+322:28+32m21372.04312mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+020m72445.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+100:55+12m02472.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+201:35+24m62486.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+502:20+62m12533.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+603:05+63m12561.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+504:10+52m12622.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+8-52624.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-42624.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m12886.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m12999.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m221036.0111431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m121106.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m121148.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m121216.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:454.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•14:30--421220.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.