Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2918/Σ Ahmedabad-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 27 2012 (22:48)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1115:19+112m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1215:35+112m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+316:19+45m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1317:00+122m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+417:58+55m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1418:55+142m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVI•Borivali (10 PFs)•  20:33+520:35+52m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#9 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1463.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+3200:30+293m??2545.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3301:06+321m??2572.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3102:15+3210m??2636.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2206:00+233m??2898.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+14-??21232.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.