Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From PUNE-DD-ANG-KPG To R-TIG-CTC-BBS

2924/Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar Weekly (Via DD,T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 27 2012 (23:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 697 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3321:25+333m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2300:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2410m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+345m??2636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m??2715.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+63m??2810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-610:20+510m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2211:06+212m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1911:24+192m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1612:08+162m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+155m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+1810m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:50+1220m??21191.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+372m??21245.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28+4817:30+482m??21296.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+5218:35+565m??21360.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+5319:40+1:0425m??21394.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:02+1:082m??21414.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:0020:50+1:005m??21457.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0921:47+1:112m??21534.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+5623:00+5610m??21576.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21578.051161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1702:12+242m??31733.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+2903:00+3720m??31751.06287mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+5103:52+512m??31803.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:0205:00+1:025m??31860.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  05:35+1:0005:40+1:005m??31888.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.