Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for travelers who want to undertake a day journey

2925/Σ Shatabdi - Jan Shatabdi NDLS - JBP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit  Jan 27 2012 (23:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+507:24+61m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+608:02+65m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+308:42+42m??1248.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+709:02+62m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+909:33+95m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+910:51+98m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:41+142m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??1703.012498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#10/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??1703.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:36+1018:38+102m??1771.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+619:15+1010m??1789.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)20:08+2120:10+212m??1856.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1905.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#15%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  21:04+2521:06+252m??1934.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  21:19+2521:21+252m??1950.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:50+1921:52+182m??1981.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#18%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  22:30+1422:32+152m??11030.09397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#19%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+8-??11034.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.