Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for tourists and pilgrims can go to velankanni easily fron NGT (30 mins.)

2929/Σ mumbai- nagapattinam - velankanni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit  Jan 27 2012 (23:37)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1671 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??117.03511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43-01:45-2m??181.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33-02:35-2m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??1575.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:30-15m??1814.057455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??1843.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21156.0
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1999.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??11050.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??11124.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??11193.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??21220.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??21256.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m??21359.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  03:18-03:20-2m??21414.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??21537.05286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations-6:-200.0
#26/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:00-??21537.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??21540.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#28/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??21542.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??21547.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??21552.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30-10:31-1m??21558.011462mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#32!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??21569.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??21577.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#34!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21587.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??21593.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??21598.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21602.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??21607.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??21612.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??21617.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08-12:09-1m??21625.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??21631.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??21635.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#44|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21641.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11-13:12-1m??21653.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??21659.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??21661.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#48|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21664.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#49|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??21666.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#50|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05--??21671.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.