Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link provides SF link between Gulbarga , North Karnataka, Solapur and Jammu Tawi via Vadodara, with optimum buffer and easy changeover timings.

2950/Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-NDLS-JammuTawi Seamless SF (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2692 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 48m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2516:56+261m??1114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+3417:25+341m??1147.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+2918:00+311m??1169.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+118:45+105m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+419:25+92m??1221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2310m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+235m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2596.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+142m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2904:40+263m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+192m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+606:20+1110m??2776.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1608:08+171m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+1308:40+261m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+810:05+910m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:41+191m??21042.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2610m??21122.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+713:43+810m??21122.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-415:00+22m??21196.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??21269.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??21302.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??21382.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+65m??21424.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??21549.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3010m??21649.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3522:57+352m??21757.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2802:05+335m??31974.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+202m??32108.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2404:50+2315m??32115.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+422m??32205.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2310m??32314.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3309:55+3810m??32428.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+1:005m??32480.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5112:40+515m??32593.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0013:10+1:002m??32616.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+4115m??32692.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.