Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mumbai to Jammu Tawi, on days on whicj Swaraj Express is not available.

2954/Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Sat) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:42)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 37m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25-??10.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57-06:59-2m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23-08:25-2m??1168.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31-09:36-5m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09-10:11-2m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02-11:07-5m??1393.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20-13:35-15m??1393.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1540.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1653.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1787.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1920.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??11028.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??21379.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??21476.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??21864.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21887.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:55-15m??21963.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.