Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mumbai to Jammu Tawi, on days on which Swaraj Express is not available.

2957/Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Wed) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (10:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 6h 47m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+405:57+52m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+507:49+52m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+008:18+52m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+608:33+62m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+708:45+72m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+708:56+72m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+609:21+75m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??1213.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+92m??1234.05814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+35m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+132m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+142m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1611:11+162m??1313.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+152m??1323.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2011:44+202m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2011:57+202m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+1712:37+185m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12475 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+2113:35+2015m??1393.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3015:00+302m??1467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m??1540.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??1573.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1510m??1653.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-119:05+102m??1695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+202m??1787.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2620:42+262m??1848.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3421:40+3410m??1920.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??11028.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#31/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2701:13+272m??21211.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+145m??21245.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+82m??21379.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+904:50+915m??21386.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+302m??21476.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+910m??21585.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2009:55+2910m??21699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+515m??21751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#39/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5412:40+545m??21864.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5813:10+582m??21887.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3614:55+3115m??21963.045337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.