Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2962/Σ Chennai-Vijayawada-Howrah-Mugalsarai/Allahabad daily fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (11:45)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 3193 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
S  WT S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# 16
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12293.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42400.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22491.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m22539.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m22558.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+265m32581.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m12631.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m22685.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m02748.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m02843.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m02873.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m02912.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m02959.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m32985.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121081.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m321226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m121253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m221326.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m021369.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m331432.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m531548.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m431655.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:468.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+27-1831663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:28831663.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:4009:13+1:403m131757.07536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:4210:06+1:422m331821.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:2910:40+1:285m431863.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3211:04+1:322m331889.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+1:3511:45+1:352m231945.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:10+1:3612:14+1:354m031974.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:0613:17+1:075m232018.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#45/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:33+1:1013:35+1:112m032044.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:1714:00+1:172m032072.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:31+1:242m332106.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#48/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:47+1:2814:49+1:282m332131.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1:2915:06+1:292m032150.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:3016:10+1:3110m032195.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:23+1:1616:25+1:162m132204.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2416:53+1:242m232244.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#53/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:37+1:0917:39+1:102m232312.04968mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:34+2919:44+4310m032406.07984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:56152.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5221:45+1:585m332558.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:13+2:148m142753.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#57/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:4501:32+2:472m242892.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3302:48+2:353m242984.098167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+2:5103:39+2:523m343062.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#60/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+2:47-1643193.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.