Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No need to change train at SBC as same rake goes to YPR.

2969/Σ From The City of Wodeyars to The City of Nawabs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 28 2012 (12:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2684 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56221/KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12m Distance: 6 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#3. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2540 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


2 xfers. 19 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56231
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??114.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??119.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)06:19-06:20-1m??128.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??137.033711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??193.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1100.046746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??1108.043724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??1115.056774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1129.012811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??1130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1133.011848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:00--??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:30-??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??1141.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??1144.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
0 intermediate stations14:170.0
#24/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50-??1144.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??1221.066812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13-13:15-2m??1296.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1381.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1506.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1883.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??21091.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21334.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-10:30-10m??21542.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m??21840.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20246.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:20-10m??22086.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??22275.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??32353.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20-02:40-20m??32452.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#38|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m??32511.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32546.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??32607.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4577.0
#41/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50--??32684.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.