Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TWICE IN WEEK

2984/Σ KATHGODAM TO GOA(MADGAON ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 28 2012 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2186 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+420:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+112m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+323:20+85m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+1100:35+1837m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1203:07+132m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1703:18+182m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1604:40+745m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2606:42+3910m??2277.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+4910m??2735.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+4421:36+4618m??21262.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+215m??31608.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3505:00+445m??31671.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0410:25+1:175m??31950.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#19%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+1:5813:32+1:582m??32129.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:5913:46+2:042m??32140.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0214:08+2:042m??32157.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#22%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+1:20-??32186.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.