Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:01:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic...

2985/Σ sahibganj/bhagalpur to indore bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 28 2012 (13:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 3046 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 915 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Indore Junction/INDB


2 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/13413
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+2010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+1019:52+910m1135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1120:29+114m1153.06336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+1320:46+141m1170.04638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:35+1121:45+1010m21108.06440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:07+1422:08+141m01131.04153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:38+2122:39+231m21152.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:05+2923:06+291m01174.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+2723:37+2510m01181.06650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+1:0000:01+292m01206.04444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+2800:26+281m02223.04242mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+3100:52+2910m02235.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+3601:12+361m02257.02253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3502:25+3610m02280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+4002:43+401m02296.06747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:59+4603:01+462m02314.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:17+5203:19+532m02340.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+5603:38+554m02358.09353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:53+1:0403:55+1:042m02381.06054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:07+1:0504:12+1:045m02393.04058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:23+1:0504:25+1:052m02400.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:55+1:0310m52403.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:07+1:1105:17+1:1310m02412.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1805:30+1:202m02430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:2505:50+1:262m02452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:04+1:2906:06+1:312m02473.05067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:13+1:3206:15+1:322m02479.06566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  06:23+1:3306:25+1:342m02488.07567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  06:38+1:3606:40+1:362m02504.06671mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:00+1:375m22520.09368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  07:07+1:3807:09+1:392m02531.06468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:18+1:4007:20+1:402m02541.04769mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:45+1:3415m02548.06069mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:3507:55+1:352m02556.04073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:15+1:3108:17+1:312m02570.02576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4544.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:17+1:0115m32614.02584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:10+1:1910m82632.06782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#38/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2711:46+1:291m02671.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:2612:10+1:271m02683.03983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+1:2912:22+1:302m22690.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3112:47+1:321m12717.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+1:3412:59+1:351m12726.04592mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/KEPRKoiripur (2 PFs)  13:13+1:3513:14+1:351m12736.07497mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:28+1:3813:29+1:401m12753.03697mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3614:15+1:3410m12775.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#46/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+1:3614:41+1:361m12807.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NHH•Nihalgarh (3 PFs)•  15:01+1:4015:03+1:402m12826.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  15:21+1:4415:22+1:441m12841.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+1:4315:45+1:431m02858.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+5819:30+5735m62915.058 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
81 intermediate stations-19:-30507.0
#51/==/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+4431422.048 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+3100:20+415m441494.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:24106.0
#53/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:44+1:4801:49+1:515m141600.064140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:46114.0
#54%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:3203:45+2:3610m141714.083259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2:5304:52+2:532m241804.063373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:13202.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3:1008:15+3:1110m142006.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 47m
180 intermediate stations00:30823.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:1809:00+1:1515m062829.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:15+1:3009:17+1:302m162839.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#59/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:40+1:3409:42+1:332m162868.065502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#60/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:09+1:3110:10+1:321m062897.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:22+1:3310:24+1:322m062909.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:37+1:3210:38+1:331m062922.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#63/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3110:57+1:311m062940.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:09+1:3111:10+1:311m062952.047490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#65/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:36+1:322m062971.061 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3411:52+1:371m062986.052516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#67/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:16+1:3612:18+1:392m163007.041540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#68/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+2:00-163046.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.