Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is fastest connectivity from Rameswaram to Holy Shrine Amarnath. one can use 12651 TN Sampark Kranti (Sun, Tue) and 12641 Thirukul Exp (Thu). Jammu is well connected (315 kms/8 to 11 hrs) to Pahalgam (starting point of Amarnath Yatra) by Bus/Taxi. . for information: nearest metro station is Jangpura metro (30 mins from NZM in heavy traffic, max auto fare Rs. 60-80). from Jangpura (Violet line) to New Delhi Ajmeri gate entrance metro charges Rs. 15 with change at Central Sec (Yellow line). . option 2 is to take metro from Pragati Maidan (Blue line) (30 mins from NZM in heavy traffic. max auto...
more...
fare Rs. 60-80) with change at Rajeev Chowk (Yellow line) and fare Rs. 12.

2986/Σ Rameswaram-Holy Shrine Amarnath fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (13:55)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 48m  8 halts  Distance: 3541 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+242m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+3018:30+311m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+305m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3219:55+321m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+1820:35+185m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1920:51+191m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+225m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:15+402m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4823:45+491m??1353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+512m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+501m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+4801:05+491m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+471m??2460.0796mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:25113.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1603:20+2610m??2573.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+372m??2640.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3804:55+382m??2676.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4305:25+432m??2707.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+505:45+52m??2724.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+14-??2731.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-109:05+615m??2731.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:55+216:10+315m??21167.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1123:15+1310m??21618.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2610m??31826.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2408:15+2410m??32216.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3712:10+3710m??32508.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+36-??32911.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+1??32911.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??33001.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+723:55+95m??33110.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+1401:42+1910m??43224.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:35+283m??43276.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+235m??43389.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m??43412.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:25+3010m??43488.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#41/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2207:26+262m??43534.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1807:50+202m??43541.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.