Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from kanyakumai

299/Σ Kanyakumari - Chennai - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (12:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+7??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+919:05+145m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+211m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+261m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+192m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+252m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+265m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+232m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33-303:35+152m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+222m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+272m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+262m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3105:45+312m??2715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBM•Mambalam (4 PFs)•  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+7-??2739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2739.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+322m??21032.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2115m??21170.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+451m??21230.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??21278.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21320.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+822:10+1420m??21520.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??31798.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1915m??31946.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+205m??31965.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+325m??31992.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+422m??32064.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+222m??32108.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3708:06+355m??32171.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3110m??32287.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32394.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+28-??32402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.