Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This option provides fastest direct link between Jammu and Mumbai and finally Kochuveli, a true north to south seamless connectivity with just one transfer., on days when Swaraj Express does not run.

2997/Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC - Ernakulam (Fri) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (14:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3604 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1652 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:10+1:275m22718.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:29+1:552m22935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0403:55+2:0510m221043.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:4305:17+1:432m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:3207:25+1:365m021268.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m321390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:532m121423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:372m121496.075121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:4912:16+1:5010m121570.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Okha - Ernakulam Express/16337 - Buffer: 16m
177 intermediate stations02:39382.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+415:05+410m131952.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+516:01+52m232032.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+617:00+610m232082.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+717:23+72m232112.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+717:57+72m332151.07112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2196.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+619:20+62m332247.04316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+510m732298.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+621:08+62m132325.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+722:05+85m732361.049 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+600:16+72m142466.06711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+902:55+95m142639.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:29112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:24+1004:26+112m142751.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:40+1105:42+112m142829.02723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4346.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+807:35+810m142875.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m142935.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+72m243004.0634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  10:34+610:36+62m143045.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+610:58+62m143061.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+511:26+52m143094.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+511:56+62m143126.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:40+612:42+62m143168.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+513:50+710m143188.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+814:30+82m043236.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m043259.06312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+715:20+72m243288.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#45/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+815:35+72m243307.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+75m343322.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+716:20+72m243342.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+716:40+72m143364.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m243386.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#50/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+817:35+95m143411.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#51/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m143421.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+818:15+82m143436.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+918:30+92m343452.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+818:50+82m243467.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m243485.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+719:50+85m443497.03426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:48+720:51+73m143530.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:30+821:32+82m143585.02414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#59/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  22:20+8-543604.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.