Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

2998/Σ Bhagalpur-Indore via Jabalpur fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2012 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+5110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+1409:21+161m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1509:43+161m0142.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+2210:03+225m1153.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+2710:23+271m0175.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+2710:34+281m0182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+4511:10+455m0198.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:15+4711:17+472m0199.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+5311:33+542m01115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+5911:57+1:002m01132.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:122m31158.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1312:32+1:142m01176.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:45+1:1812:47+1:182m01191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+1:2012:57+1:202m01199.03154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1113:22+1:142m01211.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1810m41221.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:13+1:3214:19+1:326m01231.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1:4714:50+1:465m01270.09863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3252.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:22+1:5515:24+1:552m01322.06271mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:5615:44+1:544m01339.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5816:10+1:582m01375.04073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2757.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:52+1:2615m61432.06584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5818:55+1:575m01496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m31576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:4523:10+3:4610m11746.079321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:4700:30+3:485m02844.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:3202:00+3:5710m12935.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701
142 intermediate stations-2:00976.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:40+0031911.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m031949.070388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30%--%KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  06:55+007:00+05m032002.096385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:08+008:10+02m132111.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m032188.051519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m032258.034 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  11:33+011:35+02m032288.046403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:35+012:37+02m032334.042502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m132378.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+014:30+05m032398.077 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+015:32+02m032475.047 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#39|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  16:50+016:52+02m032537.036 WCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#40|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m032564.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#41/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+019:02+02m232592.072 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+019:34+02m132628.042540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30+0-132667.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.