Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Biweekly Chain. Telescopic. Sufficient Buffer Time

3010/Σ SKTN-ALD-ADI biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 28 2012 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.029300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+216:14+22m??111.044280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+716:48+72m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+132m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+1018:30+930m??182.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+4118:47+422m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+4719:26+472m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1:2420:30+1:282m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+1:002m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0522:00+1:1110m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2822:30+1:305m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2922:44+1:372m??1223.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:17+1:292m??2266.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+5101:52+522m??2297.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+4003:05+3835m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:4105:35+1:465m??2305.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:1308:20+2:5315m??2499.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15232.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:1411:40+4:195m??2731.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:285m??2754.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#23/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:1314:40+4:142m??2838.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:2715:30+4:331m??2915.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4916:25+4:485m??2979.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:0717:50+5:0810m??21087.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0621:42+4:062m??21312.052468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0622:40+4:0610m??21354.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0402:50+4:0725m??31614.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:2603:24+4:261m??31650.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1303:41+4:141m??31668.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-??31714.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.