Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrims use

3011/Σ Mysore-Ayodhya link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 28 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2464 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2319:50+241m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+221:50+220m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1143.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+192m??2319.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2352.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2519.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m??2649.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+810:40+1110m??2755.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+312m??2893.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+1:5015:10+1:521m??21058.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1417:25+1610m??21128.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1917:48+223m??21141.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+2421:10+2510m??21336.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19192.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+3223:32+313m??21528.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+355m??31634.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3903:30+425m??31726.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+395m??31865.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5706:21+572m??31928.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+1:0707:45+1:3210m??32018.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#23/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+2:0609:12+2:105m??32132.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+2:1511:40+2:1910m??32239.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+3:0613:20+3:0810m??32311.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#26!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4:0416:10+4:105m??32439.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4:1816:30+4:202m??32446.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+4:5217:10+4:585m??32483.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:15-??32607.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.