Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This option provides fastest direct link between Jammu and Kochuveli, a true north to south seamless connectivity with just one transfer.

3017/Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC - Kochuveli (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3815 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 24h 51m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1863 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:10+1:275m22718.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:29+1:552m22935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0403:55+2:0510m221043.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:4305:17+1:432m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:3207:25+1:365m021268.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m321390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:532m121423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:372m121496.075121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:4912:16+1:5010m121570.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260 - Buffer: 16m
152 intermediate stations02:39382.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+015:05+010m131952.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+016:01+02m232032.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+010m232082.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m732298.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+022:05+05m732361.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#25%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+05m232436.069 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+001:38+02m242564.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+002:55+05m142639.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#28%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+004:46+02m142768.06837mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:40+005:42+02m142829.02723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4346.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+007:35+010m242875.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:40+008:42+02m142935.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+009:40+02m142991.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+010:58+02m143061.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+011:56+02m143126.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m143188.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+014:30+02m143236.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+115:20+02m043288.0589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+016:00+05m143322.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+016:20+02m043342.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m143364.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+017:35+05m143411.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+02m043452.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m343497.03426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:48+020:51+03m143530.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:30+021:32+02m143585.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:05+022:10+05m243601.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:10+023:13+03m143661.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:41+123:43+02m343687.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+02m143696.05313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+000:20+02m253716.03811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+001:30+05m153757.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#52/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+0-053815.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.