Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connect Jodhpur and mangalore

3018/Σ Jodhpur - madgaon - mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+65m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+402m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-323:45+1010m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+282m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+212m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+2205:42+235m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+342m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+2407:35+255m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1810:46+182m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+8-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2938.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m??2955.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??2987.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+352m??21093.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+1:012m??21161.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:102m??21190.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+505m??21266.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0000:56+1:002m??31405.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5502:45+5810m??31502.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:082m??31535.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0203:56+1:042m??31562.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:072m??31590.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:0804:42+1:102m??31598.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1205:02+1:132m??31617.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??31631.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1305:46+1:132m??31657.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m??31672.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??31687.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5307:18+552m??31721.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5107:38+542m??31736.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:54+582m??31752.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+4408:36+472m??31785.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??31794.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+21-??31821.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.