Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful option to reach Nizamabad, Nanded and Akola.

302/Σ Bangalore - Akola link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:17)
  
  
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??14.083927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??187.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??1111.068636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??1148.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1281.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??2521.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58-03:59-1m??2538.075543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)04:28-04:29-1m??2575.044650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40--??2627.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10-??2627.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2632.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2636.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??2646.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2656.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??2660.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2698.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m??2704.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2714.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??2741.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??2793.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??2822.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??2832.049355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#31|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2862.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#32|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2881.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#33!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??2904.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m??2934.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44-14:55-11m??2956.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#36|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21015.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#37|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??21063.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#38|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30--??21142.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.