Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur

3023/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - Gorakhpur (M, W, Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (17:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 922 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 3
SM   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+2310.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2422:00+2310m1145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:36+272m1191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+372m0196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3010m41126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+422m12161.054268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+4700:37+472m12179.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:12+5801:14+592m12220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+1:0801:33+1:082m12243.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1101:52+1:132m12259.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  02:06+1:1402:08+1:142m02273.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:15+1:1210m22319.060196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:3504:50+1:375m12409.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+1:5106:02+1:535m12480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+2:1406:57+2:152m32543.054 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:50+2:20-22645.0- NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 25m
489 intermediate stations09:450.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m15645.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m15656.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m35681.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m25770.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m15798.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4213:45+6:425m35858.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2914:08+4:292m05888.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-75922.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.