Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3024/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 4932 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3:14210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3:0916:27+3:142m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:47+3:162m2142.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:1417:10+3:142m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:1017:35+3:155m2178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3:1617:46+3:192m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+3:2318:01+3:242m11100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3:2018:18+3:252m11110.027245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3:0918:48+3:092m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+3:0719:25+3:0910m11136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3:0019:58+3:042m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3:0120:08+3:071m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0920:20+3:122m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3:2220:32+3:242m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3:1720:43+3:182m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1820:57+3:202m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2121:22+3:232m21221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3:2221:46+3:261m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3:2622:20+3:2912m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3:2122:44+3:222m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3:2523:04+3:252m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3:3023:13+3:392m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2200:15+3:2510m32330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3800:45+3:472m12365.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3:5801:05+4:032m22389.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:21+4:0601:23+4:012m02411.090242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27/==/DRLA•Daurala (2 PFs)•  01:35+4:0701:37+4:072m12429.029233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:00+4:0402:02+4:042m12440.032230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4:0402:15+4:045m22444.078227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:30+3:5702:32+3:582m22464.077222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:0002:48+4:012m02482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3:5303:22+3:542m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4:0103:33+4:012m02498.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+4:0104:30+4:0915m02514.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
216 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0742012.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+110:10+15m142200.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-113:55+010m042415.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+817:55+810m142707.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+819:40+85m342799.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:15+133m142906.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1500:15+1510m253098.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1210m053306.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+910:50+915m753757.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m154051.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#45/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1218:20+1315m454193.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m854217.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m654248.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+2:5019:50+2:482m054284.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#49/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+145m354351.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m354406.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#51/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1100:05+1010m454529.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#52/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+122m064624.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+121m064646.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#54/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1202:40+135m364686.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#55%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+162m064729.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#56%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:39+1803:40+181m164756.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#57%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:04+1704:05+171m164778.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#58%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m164814.02370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#59%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+135m164843.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:10+85m264917.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#61%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-164932.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.