Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3024/Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3434 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+26??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3916:27+392m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+4016:47+402m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+4017:10+412m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3817:35+435m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+4317:46+472m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+5118:01+512m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4918:18+532m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3718:48+382m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+3119:25+3210m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+262m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3220:08+341m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+382m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+4020:32+402m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+4120:43+412m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4020:57+422m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+432m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3921:46+411m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3922:20+3912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+4222:44+422m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4323:04+432m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+4223:14+433m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3100:15+3210m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3400:45+342m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3501:06+362m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+412m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4501:44+452m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUT•Meerut Cantt. (2 PFs)•  01:59+4702:01+472m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4602:15+465m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4902:33+492m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+5002:51+502m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+452m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+4403:36+442m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3904:30+4215m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2514.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??2702.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2613:55+2810m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5517:50+5510m??21209.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+505m??21301.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#40/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m??21387.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m??21400.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:15+1:102m??21408.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??31599.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0210m??31808.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:50+1:0515m??32259.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:022m??32552.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#47/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??32694.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??32750.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#50/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+572m??32853.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#51/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5921:57+582m??32908.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#52/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4300:15+475m??43031.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#53/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??43125.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:012m??43147.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:095m??43188.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:092m??43231.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1204:13+1:142m??43258.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??43279.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:05+1:171m??43316.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#60%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:015m??43345.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#61/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:10+505m??43418.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#62%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+33-??43434.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.