Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From South india To Shirdi/Kopargaon(Pilgrim Link)

3026/Σ Nagore-Trichy-Shirdi Weekly Exp(Via KJM,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 28 2012 (17:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2399 km  2 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gondia Junction/G


2 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+141m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1416:40+165m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+417:30+210m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+217:55+31m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+192m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2618:41+281m??1113.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-1420:10+310m??1145.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+620:20+71m??1149.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+141m??1182.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+921:40+113m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+2021:57+201m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+231m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+4210m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3900:55+425m??2286.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5301:55+595m??2346.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2204:00+292m??2459.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1006:20+1010m??2535.059812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+1807:20+213m??2591.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+392m??2690.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+611:45+125m??2770.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+1912:20+201m??2803.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+302m??2860.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2014:20+1920m??2889.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+341m??2941.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??21010.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+115m??21118.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+1219:25+133m??21155.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2510m??21268.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+225m??31455.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+3715m??31455.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3702:40+383m??31539.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+352m??31606.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+442m??31626.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4604:33+472m??31651.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#36/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+332m??31664.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??31693.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m??31718.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+402m??31760.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#40/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m??31805.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m??31853.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4210m??31877.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??31907.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+482m??31927.084 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#45/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+522m??31954.066 CRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+522m??31967.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??31979.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#48/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m??32016.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m??32053.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#50/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+145m??32095.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+202m??32124.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??32141.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??32161.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#54/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1314:45+163m??32190.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2014:52+242m??32193.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+382m??32214.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4115:19+432m??32222.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+402m??32266.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1117:40+320m??32269.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1617:51+181m??32273.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??32284.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2518:48+252m??32331.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2919:02+292m??32350.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??32370.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#65/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+7-??32399.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.