Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From South india to Mumbai,ADI,RJT. 16614 running fully packed ,Please try reservation before 2-3 months.(Pilgrim Link)

3029/Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumbai-Rajkot Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 28 2012 (18:08)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2116 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+141m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1416:40+165m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+417:30+210m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+217:55+21m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+192m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2718:41+281m??1113.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-1420:10+310m??1145.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+620:20+71m??1149.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1320:55+141m??1182.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+921:40+113m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+2121:57+211m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+2422:10+241m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+4210m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4000:55+435m??2286.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5401:55+575m??2346.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2204:00+312m??2459.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1006:20+1010m??2535.059812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+1907:20+223m??2591.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+412m??2690.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+811:45+135m??2770.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??2803.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+282m??2860.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:20+1620m??2889.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+291m??2941.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??21010.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-218:45+85m??21118.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+819:25+93m??21155.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+2310m??21268.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+225m??31455.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+235m??31530.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2303:07+251m??31594.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??31622.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+4004:40+373m??31668.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??31682.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1610m??31710.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+2308:40+2710m??31857.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+910m??31926.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:41+231m??31976.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3011:58+3010m??32055.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3412:28+341m??32091.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3012:47+301m??32110.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32152.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2214:10+2115m??32155.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#45|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2215:16+222m??32221.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#46|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:27+2516:29+252m??32286.049 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#47!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+25-??32402.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.