Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between Chandigarh and Guwahati on Saturdays

3030/Σ Chandigarh - LKO - BJU - Kamakhya (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2153 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 13248/Capital Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 42 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1422:00+1410m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1622:36+162m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+192m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+823:40+810m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+252m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2600:37+272m??2179.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+2901:14+302m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+3601:33+362m??2243.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+3801:52+392m??2259.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)02:06+3902:08+392m??2273.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+4810m??2319.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4504:50+465m??2409.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+3706:02+355m??2480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+3506:57+352m??2543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  08:50+36-??2645.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0110:05+2:0920m??2645.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2310:32+2:242m??2656.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:272m??2681.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5312:25+2:535m??2770.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??2798.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2013:45+3:195m??2858.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2414:08+3:242m??2888.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0415:30+2:5720m??2922.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#25/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2916:10+3:322m??2971.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2516:40+3:255m??2992.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3417:20+3:345m??21040.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:5818:45+2:595m??21102.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2619:45+3:272m??21156.017 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1920:05+3:221m??21161.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:4921:05+3:495m??21215.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:2721:55+4:325m??21267.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:50+4:59-??21318.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Capital Express/13248 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:30+1902:35+195m??31318.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:56+1802:58+192m??31333.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  03:12+2203:13+231m??31351.04046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+1303:48+182m??31373.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+2103:58+222m??31382.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  04:11+2204:12+231m??31393.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:43+2204:44+231m??31417.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2204:56+231m??31424.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  05:10+2505:11+261m??31440.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  05:23+2605:24+271m??31451.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/KUEKursela (3 PFs)  05:36+2705:37+281m??31459.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  06:02+2506:03+261m??31475.02138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#46/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  06:35+806:36+161m??31486.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#47/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1207:25+2015m??31498.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#48%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+332m??31521.04031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#49%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??31534.05833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:22+3808:24+382m??31542.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#51%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+452m??31555.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  08:52+4908:54+522m??31567.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:03+5609:05+572m??31576.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:14+5909:16+592m??31584.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0309:45+1:035m??31613.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#56%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:30+1815m??31700.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2512:55+265m??31707.034120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#58|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+814:22+142m??31755.062161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#59|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:05+1915:07+202m??31799.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??31808.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#61|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+302m??31834.033123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#62|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1916:55+225m??31868.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#63%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??31977.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#64!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+352m??32029.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#65!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+1922:15+3010m??32153.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.