Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Bhubaneswar and madgaon.

3034/Σ Bhubaneswar - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (18:35)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+506:00+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+102m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1207:33+112m??1145.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+808:00+85m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+608:23+62m??1191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+208:42+12m??1209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-409:27+12m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+82m??1267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+122m??1314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1810:55+192m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1711:27+175m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+213:05+520m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+713:35+81m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+1813:47+181m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2214:31+221m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANV•Annavaram (3 PFs)•  14:45+2614:46+271m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3315:14+341m??1595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+412m??1645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4816:58+491m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5417:32+551m??1735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??1794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3020:30+3420m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3521:21+351m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+331m??1909.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:36+251m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3522:55+351m??1971.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3323:24+331m??1997.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4023:56+411m??11030.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3700:15+401m??21042.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+175m??21084.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??21124.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+342m??21159.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3004:45+3915m??21228.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+432m??21256.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??21313.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+807:35+105m??21347.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+172m??21380.043458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+1408:40+132m??21400.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3509:00+352m??21438.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3509:25+371m??21461.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+282m??21522.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??21541.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+382m??21544.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:05+5-??21548.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??21548.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#49|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-315:35+02m??21612.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#50!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+202m??21683.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#51!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??21708.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#52|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??21754.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#53!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??21868.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+272m??21881.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+342m??21904.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#56!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??21937.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#57|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+3010m??22012.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#58|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??32033.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#59|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??32069.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#60|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??32103.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#61|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3402:35+4310m??32127.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#62|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+505m??32153.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??32172.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#64|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+195m??32187.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#65!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+36-??32211.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.