Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur

3036/Σ Chennai abu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 28 2012 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 06511/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 50 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028
#1|--|MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:50+4??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:29+1623:30+191m??142.05248mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:01+2000:05+204m??269.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??283.06788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  00:54+1800:55+181m??2115.022153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:00-202:20+1120m??2139.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
40 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#7|==|KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:59+1403:00+141m??2180.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8|==|RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:29+1603:30+171m??2213.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|==|NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+211m??2224.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#10|==|HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:34+1904:35+211m??2264.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11|==|KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:54+2504:55+251m??2288.066141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12|==|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+2605:10+271m??2303.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13|==|MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  05:24+2305:25+241m??2320.036194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#14|==|KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:04+2306:05+321m??2343.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15|==|TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??2371.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#16|==|RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:54+3306:55+341m??2396.022292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:0423.0
#17|==|GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3908:00+401m??2419.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18|==|GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+4508:50+1:0420m??2448.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19|--|NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:39+1:1309:40+1:131m??2490.030431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20|--|ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:59+1:1610:00+1:171m??2500.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1510:15+1:151m??2514.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22|--|KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:24+1:2010:25+1:201m??2528.024380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#23|--|MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0111:00+1:021m??2541.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|--|MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0811:15+1:081m??2552.027372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#25|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:1211:55+1:161m??2570.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26|--|KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  12:19+1:2612:20+1:341m??2595.071351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  12:37+1:3412:38+1:351m??2615.077379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28|--|YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:56+1:2012:57+1:231m??2638.045370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#29|--|NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2913:32+1:391m??2664.010406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2313.0
#30|--|WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-715:00+55m??2677.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|==|SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+615:13+81m??2687.052404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#32|==|GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:44+515:45+71m??2714.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#33|==|GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1016:12+131m??2740.043445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#34|==|DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:45+221m??2763.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+2017:15+211m??2791.047456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:41+2317:42+231m??2812.032473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)18:10+818:20+1510m??2827.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special/06511 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??3827.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
81 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#39|==|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??3906.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
128 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#40|==|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)T03:25-03:35-10m??31014.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#41|==|PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:15-20m??31090.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
93 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09-06:12-3m??31153.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:034.0
#43/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T06:15-06:17-2m??31157.049549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
172 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-07:48-3m??31229.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??31274.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
55 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??31395.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??31421.07012mWRValsad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??31490.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
48 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:20-10m??31620.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m??31656.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??31674.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#52/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:10-16:30-20m??31720.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:155.0
#53/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??31725.08155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
52 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#54|==|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m??31793.033 WRMehsana, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:5865.0
#55|==|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??31858.036 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#56|==|ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??31909.080264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
105 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#57|==|FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??32009.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#58|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??32076.062 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
122 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#59|==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??42215.054 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#60|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??42244.070446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations01:31106.0
#61|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15--??42350.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.