Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This connects from South to North point of Karnataka, No telescopic

3038/Σ Chamarajanagar - Bidar Point to Point Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roshan v Iyengar*^~  Jan 28 2012 (19:39)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+516:15+51m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+917:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1617:16+161m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+2017:23+201m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2517:33+251m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+291m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+291m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+252m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+620:30+2315m??1198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+6??1198.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1201.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1823:00+192m??1204.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??1216.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1237.050897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+282m??2277.042683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+282m??2300.066636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4101:40+461m??2337.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+515m??2379.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+4404:20+481m??2413.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0205:30+1:041m??2470.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:10+1:235m??2498.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m??2541.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m??2550.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:30+1:111m??2565.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??2578.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:075m??2591.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0708:20+1:071m??2603.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5908:50+592m??2620.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:10+1:072m??2645.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1109:25+1:102m??2666.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??2689.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0810:10+1:081m??2714.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#43/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+501m??2741.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5211:30+541m??2750.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5711:40+581m??2763.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5811:50+591m??2771.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4112:30+411m??2796.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#48/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3013:35+5910m??2838.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#49|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:011m??2898.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#50|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??2929.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#51|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0515:40+1:051m??2967.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:05+1:031m??2991.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#53|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1216:18+1:121m??21010.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#54|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:56+561m??21043.054647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:10+1:011m??21055.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#56|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1017:35+1:101m??21071.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#57|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3519:10+4210m??21106.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#58|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5820:00+1:071m??21136.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0320:55+1:062m??21170.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#60!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+1:042m??21198.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#61!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+2-??21229.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.