Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects madgaon and indore.

3045/Σ madgaon - indore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (20:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12227/Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30-??10.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDD•Sindhudurg (2 PFs)•  10:41-10:42-1m??1107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??1156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??1269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??1311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??1572.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express/12227
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15-??1572.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
84 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52-04:05-13m??2965.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??21226.055495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??21323.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#24/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:05--??21402.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.