Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

3046/Σ Una Himachal-Rajgir(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 28 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1482 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24-05:27-3m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30-07:38-8m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00--??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10-??1385.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m??1516.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m??1825.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??11020.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??11102.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:40-15m??11172.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m??21172.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??21230.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#23/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??21246.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??21266.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21282.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??21334.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??21356.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??21374.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#29/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??21377.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:25-20m??21383.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m??21386.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??21393.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m??21405.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??21414.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??21429.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??21439.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52-08:54-2m??21444.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??21458.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??21464.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??21471.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21476.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#42/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10--??21482.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.