Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects vasco and Bhubaneswar

3047/Σ vasco - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 28 2012 (20:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+17??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:25+275m??125.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3421:38+352m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+425m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+415m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:082m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:1300:25+1:131m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+1:0801:10+1:072m??2179.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+3502:20+3810m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:042m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0904:10+1:101m??2307.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0104:45+1:012m??2330.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0006:40+1:012m??2458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4707:40+525m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+4508:20+492m??2529.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+512m??2599.036 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+20-??2663.0- SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+5??2663.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+102m??2667.053 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+262m??2690.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+391m??2750.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??2774.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+3216:40+302m??2811.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+302m??2831.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+265m??2865.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2818:40+301m??2898.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3619:40+382m??2955.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+3820:30+4715m??2984.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#30/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4921:50+502m??21052.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5722:20+581m??21088.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#32%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5623:20+575m??21128.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#33%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5700:21+1:091m??31170.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0900:36+1:111m??31182.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1901:05+1:211m??31215.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#36/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1901:35+1:201m??31241.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#37/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:11+1:131m??31265.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#38/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0802:50+1:091m??31303.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#39/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0303:25+1:031m??31340.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+1205:30+1420m??31385.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2406:55+2320m??31417.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3607:42+371m??31477.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+451m??31524.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4708:35+481m??31544.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+4309:23+442m??31567.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+5510:02+561m??31617.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0510:29+1:061m??31654.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0610:49+1:081m??31670.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#49/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1211:40+1:121m??31734.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+3212:35+321m??31750.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2913:35+3220m??31767.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#52/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3714:35+355m??31828.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+3315:02+332m??31859.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2715:35+272m??31898.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#55/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+2816:08+292m??31945.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#56/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+3216:47+322m??31971.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#57/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+392m??32003.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+4117:28+412m??32021.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+4117:55+415m??32045.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#60/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4518:12+452m??32067.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#61/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4518:45+453m??32104.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#62/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4219:05+422m??32121.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#63/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1820:30+225m??32192.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#64/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+27-??32211.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.