Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Chain between Una Himachal ~ Muzaffarpur with telescopic fare benefit.

3049/Σ Una Himachal to Muzaffarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Jan 28 2012 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 23:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554 - Buffer: 15m
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  20:41+2020:45+234m110.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07+2721:09+262m1110.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16+2621:18+262m1113.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#4/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30+1321:45+1615m0116.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+222m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+2322:17+232m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:36+2522:37+251m1163.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+2422:55+245m1172.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/--/KRLIKurali (1 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+262m1189.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/MRNDMorinda Junction (1 PFs)  23:25+2623:27+262m0197.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan (1 PFs)  23:46+2623:48+262m01112.041273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55+2823:57+262m11117.011270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#13/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+1100:27+168m32121.080270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+272m22146.068274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:06+3001:07+311m12166.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2701:40+2810m32174.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Mour Dhwaj Express/12492 - Buffer: 17m
96 intermediate stations00:45197.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+002:35+010m13371.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+004:05+010m33452.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+004:54+02m23505.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+007:03+08m13645.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  08:28+008:33+05m03736.067174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+009:38+02m03806.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#23%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  10:22+010:24+02m03855.033150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#24%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m03897.062142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35159.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+014:35+010m231056.052111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+017:45+015m031208.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+018:35+05m031257.05678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+019:55+05m131327.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+021:15+010m131388.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+022:07+02m031442.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+022:25+05m231448.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+023:30+05m031501.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.