Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ...

3057/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi Daily M/E seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+025m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+700:25+72m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+200:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+901:23+92m??2151.084 WRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2101:58+212m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3502:29+352m??2229.050 WRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+132m??2294.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+205:35+620m??2359.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2365.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m??2428.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??2450.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??2464.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#17%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??2493.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+715:30+1010m??2546.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??2644.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+52m??2711.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1818:42+165m??2742.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2519:16+253m??2783.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#23|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:10+3715m??2815.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+572m??2862.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#25|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+592m??2898.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:025m??2918.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#27|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0522:22+1:062m??2957.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:025m??2975.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0923:26+1:112m??21027.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31059.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#31|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??31091.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#32|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??31095.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#33|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2602:55+262m??31171.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#34|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3004:30+2315m??31273.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+292m??31298.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3110m??31323.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4105:54+432m??31350.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#38|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+262m??31380.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#39|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+615m??31416.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??31442.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+132m??31459.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??31471.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#43|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+610:20+1125m??31504.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1810:43+192m??31527.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+212m??31545.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??31569.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??31575.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#48|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??31600.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#49|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??31621.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#50/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+412m??31663.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4313:47+432m??31678.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+452m??31694.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+4614:46+472m??31733.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#54/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3316:30+1280m??31737.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??31740.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+202m??31745.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+262m??31752.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2817:08+292m??31760.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+312m??31773.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m??31780.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31786.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+352m??31789.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+352m??31795.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+362m??31804.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+332m??31815.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+342m??31828.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-??31836.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.