Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting north India to west-most part of country...

3062/Σ Jammu Tawi - ADI - Bhuj SF (Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (22:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1669 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 44m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 7h 1m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:50+511:15+325m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+412:22+42m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+313:05+35m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+014:55+15m21212.057 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+010m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+118:00+010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+319:24+32m21487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+221:50+120m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+400:10+35m22718.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+402:29+42m02935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:55+310m221043.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+305:00+42m121115.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+405:40+42m021176.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+107:22+22m221268.058469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+208:15+310m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+409:19+42m021390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+409:45+42m021423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+111:07+12m021496.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:10+112:25+215m721570.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+213:02+22m221605.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+213:19+22m021623.04937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+2-221669.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 34m
106 intermediate stations23:400.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1223:59+2019m121669.07151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:54+2800:56+282m131734.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#26|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+4001:57+402m031800.06353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#27!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:27+3902:29+402m031831.07745mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:05+4903:07+492m231877.0416mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2504:07+252m131916.07340mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:20+3204:22+322m131932.04644mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#31|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:10+2305:35+2525m131969.08911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#32|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+3405:43+342m131978.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  05:53+3505:55+352m131986.03953mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:00+10-132028.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.