Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting west-most part of country to north India ..

3067/Σ Bhuj - ADI - Jammu Tawi SF (Fri) seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 28 2012 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+800:25+82m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+42m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1101:23+112m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2201:58+222m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+152m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+1005:35+1520m??2359.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2359.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1412:13+142m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??2424.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+613:35+715m??2459.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m??2533.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m??2606.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+262m??2639.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+1110m??2720.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-619:05+42m??2761.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??2853.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#22/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2020:42+202m??2914.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3221:40+3210m??2986.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??21094.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+195m??31311.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+004:14+52m??31445.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+504:50+415m??31452.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3106:03+312m??31542.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+908:05+1010m??31651.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1609:55+2410m??31765.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4310:50+445m??31817.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+355m??31930.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??31953.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2314:55+1915m??32029.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.