Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3072/Σ Sarvadham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (22:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12473
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1512:13+152m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+202m??165.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+913:50+730m??1100.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??1174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+172m??1247.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??1280.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+818:05+820m??1361.043495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-519:05+42m??1402.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??1494.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2020:42+202m??1555.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3710m??1627.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4422:57+442m??1735.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+185m??2952.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+1004:14+132m??21086.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1304:50+1315m??21093.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:2506:05+1:4415m??21093.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+1:5806:34+1:582m??21105.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+2:1206:45+2:132m??21111.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0807:02+2:092m??21124.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:5107:55+1:495m??21164.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#22%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+1:5609:05+1:5320m??21213.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:48-??21273.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.