Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We/Sa

3079/Σ Sirsa Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)/14086
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+403:51+51m??125.056206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  04:03+404:04+51m??136.064211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+504:21+61m??153.060211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+305:00+210m??182.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  05:11+705:12+81m??193.058216mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+905:26+101m??1105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+1305:44+132m??1124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20-406:45+225m??1142.070217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+607:12+62m??1171.032222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-607:52+22m??1191.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:11+708:13+72m??1213.077222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:27+808:29+92m??1231.058220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m??1244.019214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:05+309:07+42m??1251.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??1258.046221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:27+009:28+01m??1260.08223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+509:45+62m??1262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2211:10+1125m??1262.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+3414:00+357m??1428.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+4415:20+463m??1518.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:0218:50+1:0210m??1753.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+4200:20+4415m??21023.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:00+1:095m??21141.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4103:25+4010m??21203.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+5604:30+592m??21262.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:2305:31+1:245m??21316.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:3406:25+1:355m??21368.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+1:4006:50+1:402m??21391.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+1:4407:50+1:5020m??21419.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:0308:08+2:032m??21434.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:1108:40+2:132m??21474.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#33%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:0709:37+2:072m??21509.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#34%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:53-??21526.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.